← Back to Blog

How Much Does Nail Art Cost in Hoi An? (2026 Price List)

Transparent breakdown of nail salon prices in Hoi An. Cost of gel manicure, custom nail art, BIAB & pedicure compared. No hidden tourist fees at Lynn Salon.

How Much Does Nail Art Cost in Hoi An? (2026 Price List)

How Much Does Nail Art Cost in Hoi An? Price Guide

Planning a manicure while visiting Hoi An? The price depends on whether you want simple nail care, a single gel colour, detailed artwork, or a full set of extensions. If you are searching for nail salon hoi an prices, this guide breaks down the published menu at Lynn Hair Wash & Eyelash Extensions Hoi An - Lash Lift, Nail Art Specialist, so you can choose a style that suits your look and budget.

Nail salon Hoi An prices at Lynn


ServicePublished price
Basic manicure (cuticle care)250,000 VND
Single-colour gel polish300,000 VND
Level 1 minimalist nail art140,000 VND
Level 2 trendy nail art200,000 VND
Level 3 masterpiece and stones300,000 VND
Trendy Gel Combo (manicure + gel + art)650,000 VND
Soft Gel Tips (Gel-X System)650,000 VND
Sculpted hard gel extensions750,000 VND
Acrylic powder full set850,000 VND
Premium Gel Nail Extensions & Art package950,000 VND
Classic pedicure180,000 VND
Gel pedicure320,000 VND

These are Lynn’s published prices, not a citywide average. Because the menu lists nail art levels and some treatments separately, confirm which services are included in your chosen appointment before booking.

How much does nail art cost?

At Lynn, the published nail art levels run from 140,000 to 300,000 VND. Level 1 is listed for minimalist designs such as flowers and basic art. Level 2 is the trendy nail art option, while Level 3 covers more elaborate “masterpiece and stones” designs. If you want manicure, gel, and art together, the published Trendy Gel Combo is 650,000 VND.

A useful way to plan your budget is to start with your preferred finish. Choose single-colour gel polish if you want a clean look; ask about an art level if you have a reference photo; or consider the combo if you want several parts of the service in one booking. For an intricate design, send your inspiration photo ahead of time and ask for the total price before your appointment.

What affects the final price?

The biggest difference is the type of service you choose. Cuticle care, gel colour, artwork, and extensions are distinct items on Lynn’s menu. Longer or more structured nails also have different listed options: Soft Gel Tips are 650,000 VND, sculpted hard gel extensions are 750,000 VND, and an acrylic powder full set is 850,000 VND. The Premium Gel Nail Extensions & Art package is listed at 950,000 VND.

Design choice matters, too. A subtle flower detail and a look featuring stones belong to different art levels on the published menu. Rather than guessing from a photo, tell the nail artist which parts you want—such as colour, shape, length, and decorations—so you can confirm the right service and total.

Manicure, gel polish, or extensions?

  1. Basic manicure: A good starting point if your priority is neat cuticles and natural-looking nails. Lynn lists basic manicure cuticle care at 250,000 VND.
  2. Single-colour gel polish: Choose this for a simple colour-focused look. Lynn lists Premium Gel Nail Polish (Single Color) at 300,000 VND.
  3. Gel with nail art: Choose this when you want a design as well as a polished finish. Lynn lists three nail art levels and a 650,000 VND manicure + gel + art combo.
  4. Nail extensions: Choose an extension service if you want added length or a different structure. Lynn publishes separate prices for soft gel tips, hard gel, acrylic, and its extensions-and-art package.

Not sure what to book? A reference photo makes the conversation easier. Ask whether the quoted price includes nail preparation, your chosen design, and any extras you need.

What about pedicure prices in Hoi An?

If you would like your toes done as well, Lynn lists a Classic Pedicure at 180,000 VND, a French Pedicure at 220,000 VND, and a Gel Pedicure at 320,000 VND. Callus Removal is listed separately as a 150,000 VND add-on. Check the service details when booking so you know exactly what your pedicure includes.

Book your nail appointment in Hoi An

Whether you have a simple gel colour in mind or a detailed holiday design, Lynn Hair Wash & Eyelash Extensions Hoi An - Lash Lift, Nail Art Specialist offers nail care, art, pedicures, and extensions on its published menu. Browse the current prices on the website or message directly via WhatsApp at +84 974 811 606 to send your inspiration photo, get custom advice, and confirm your booking before you arrive.